Home Privacy Policy

The privacy of any personal data you provide to Millennium Printing International Limited is of prime importance to us. Millennium Printing International Limited is committed to ensuring that all personal data provided under various applications and notifications are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Personal data held

The typical types of information held by Millennium Printing International Limited are basic contact details (such as name, job title, company name, address and email), a record of our contact with you and your areas of interest e.g. sectors, events, publications etc.

At any time, you may contact us to request a copy of the data Millennium Printing International Limited holds about you and correct any errors.

Main purposes of personal data

The main purposes for which personal data are kept by Millennium Printing International Limited are:

to mail communications, publications, invites and such like as you may select, request or as we may consider to be relevant to you;
to measure the success of specific campaigns and for general market research; and
for registration for events.
At any stage you may choose not to receive ('opt-out' of) any or all of Millennium Printing International Limited mailings. You may do this by following the options on-line or by contacting us.

Privacy of personal data

Our website uses cookies to help us gauge what information is most useful to which users and such like. Cookies, however, keep the identity of our individual website users anonymous.

The data collected will be kept in confidence. Millennium Printing International Limited will not divulge or sell personal details to external parties for their own purpose. Millennium Printing International Limited may however provide contact information to agents who provide services to Millennium Printing International Limited (for example, to those agencies engaged by Millennium Printing International Limited to administer the distribution of materials). Arrangements are undertaken to ensure the security of such information.

Security and retention policies

Only authorized persons have access to, custody of and the means of using personal data Millennium Printing International Limited collects. InvestHK promotes a privacy-aware culture that respects and is sensitive to the rights of its external contacts.

Data captured via Millennium Printing International Limited website are retained on Millennium Printing International Limited's server. Storage on Millennium Printing International Limited server is protected in accordance with the requirements of the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region which protect against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use.

Millennium Printing International Limited retains personal data so long as the data are still required for the purposes mentioned above.